Is ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GROUND ESPRESSO, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.

Check ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing