Is ESPRESSO TRUFFLES, ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond milk
- roasted almonds
- almonds
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut oil
almond milk
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, ALMOND MILK* (WATER, ROASTED ALMONDS*, GRAPE SUGAR*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), OATS*, SACHA INCHI*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CACAO POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, ESPRESSO*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% BROWN RICE SYRUP*, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ACACIA GUM* FOR FIBER).
Check ESPRESSO TRUFFLES, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO TRUFFLES, ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


