Is Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy white chocolate shells give way to a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth center, offering a rich, sweet flavor and silky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, gift, or party treat, reviewers note consistent creaminess and elegant packaging while some mention sweetness level and portion size as considerations in purchasing decisions for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring), Caramel Flavoring

Check Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking