Is ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing