Is Espuna Tapas Essentials Original Salami Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dextrin, Flavourings, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate
Check Espuna Tapas Essentials Original Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espuna Tapas Essentials Original Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Espuna Tapas Essentials Original Salami is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


