Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ESSENCE CHIA SUPER FOOD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW SEEDS (SALVIA HISPANICA).

Check ESSENCE CHIA SUPER FOOD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? ESSENCE CHIA SUPER FOOD | Spoonful