Is Essential Amino.O. Energy Blue Raspberry Rush Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • L-lysine hydrochloride
  • micronized taurine
  • L-leucine
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Amino Blend (L-Threonine, L-Leucine, L-Citrulline, L-Theanine, L-Alanyl-L-Glutamine, Micronized Taurine, L-Lysine Hydrochloride),, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate and Potassium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Caffeine (From Tea Leaf and/or Coffee Bean), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate.

Check Essential Amino.O. Energy Blue Raspberry Rush against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go