Is Essential Artisanal Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat sourdough
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured organic wheat flour with organic vinegar
- wheat
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Enriched [reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Wheat Sourdough (water, Fermented Wheat Flour), Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Barley Malt, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cultured Organic Wheat Flour With Organic Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check Essential Artisanal Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Artisanal Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


