Is Essential Baking Company Organic Parisian Baguette Seeded, Organic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour water
- organic whole wheat flour sea salt
organic unbleached wheat flour water
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR SEA SALT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS. ORGANIC FENNEL SEEDS.
Check Essential Baking Company Organic Parisian Baguette Seeded, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Baking Company Organic Parisian Baguette Seeded, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


