Is Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread is a healthy and delicious option for those looking for an organic sourdough bread. This bread is perfect for dipping in chowder, stew, soup, or any other sauce. The bread is also a great option for a healthy and filling dinner. The only downside to this bread is that it is a little bit more expensive than other sourdough breads on the market. But, people say it is worth it because it is organic and the family enjoys it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt. Contains: Wheat.

Check Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep