Is Essential Baking Organic Olive Bread, Olive Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic rye flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GREEN OLIVES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY.
Check Essential Baking Organic Olive Bread, Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Baking Organic Olive Bread, Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


