Is Essential Every Day Ghost Pepper Cheese Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Added Peppers (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno, Habanero, And Ghost Peppers, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.
Check Essential Every Day Ghost Pepper Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Every Day Ghost Pepper Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


