Is Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


