Is Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go