Is Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Everyday Chocolate Mint Flavored Delicious Holiday Drink, Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


