Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD & GREEK NONFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CULTURE, GUAR GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD & GREEK NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD & GREEK NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


