Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, TIRPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Piece


