Is Essential Everyday Fall Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate Candies, Cashews, Almonds Trail Mix, Fall Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate candies
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check Essential Everyday Fall Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate Candies, Cashews, Almonds Trail Mix, Fall against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Everyday Fall Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate Candies, Cashews, Almonds Trail Mix, Fall in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Almonds, Chocolate & Cashews Trek Mix
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


