Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, SALT WATER TAFFY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, COCOA, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, SALT WATER TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, SALT WATER TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


