Is Essential Extra Mature Grated Cheddar Cheese Strength 6 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar cheese (milk), potato starch

Check Essential Extra Mature Grated Cheddar Cheese Strength 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Extra Mature Grated Cheddar Cheese Strength 6 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwich