Is Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 500calcium carbonate equivalent to calcium 100magnesium carbonate hydrate equivalent to magnesium 100zinc sulfate monohydrate equivalent to zinc 10 mg
- 10folic acid 400 microgram biotin 150 microgram cyanocobalamin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
500calcium carbonate equivalent to calcium 100magnesium carbonate hydrate equivalent to magnesium 100zinc sulfate monohydrate equivalent to zinc 10 mg
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine Hydrochloride 19.05 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 15 Mg Riboflavine Sodium Phosphate 20.3 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavine (vitamin B2) 15 Mg Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 50 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 25.53 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 23 Mg Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 12.2 Mg Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 10 Mg Folic Acid 400 Microgram Biotin 150 Microgram Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 10 Microgram Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 500 Mg Calcium Carbonate Equivalent To Calcium 100 Mg Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate Equivalent To Magnesium 100 Mg Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate Equivalent To Zinc 10 Mg
Check Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


