Is Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg & milk products
egg & milk products
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Powder *, Mesquite Powder *, Coconut Sugar *, Lucuma Powder **, Hemp Protein Powder **, Goji Berry Powder *, Cinnamon Powder *, Vanilla Powder ** A�a� Powder *, Stevia Powder *. * Organic ** Organic & Raw. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut) Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Soy. Egg & Milk Products.
Check Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Living Foods Organic Superfood Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Supplement · Powder


