Is Essential Porridge Oats 1kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain oat flakes

Check Essential Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep