Is Essential No Added Sugar Orange Squash Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, comminuted orange from concentrate (20%), acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), flavourings, sweeteners (acesulfame K, sucralose), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite), stabiliser (carboxy methyl cellulose), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), colour (beta-carotene)

Check Essential No Added Sugar Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Essential No Added Sugar Orange Squash | Spoonful