Is Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, lauryl glucoside, trisodium sulfosuccinate, glycerin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, potassium sorbate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, sodium hydroxide, hexylene glycol
Check Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Hand Wash Sensitive is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


