Is Essential Houmous Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas (47%) (water, chickpeas), water, rapeseed oil, tahini (12%) (sesame seed paste), concentrated lemon juice, garlic, salt

Check Essential Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich