Is Essential Waitrose Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cottage cheese (milk), salt
Check Essential Waitrose Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingSalad


