Is Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Vinegar, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Acidity 5%
Check Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Malt Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad


