Is Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
coconut extract, water, stabilisers (guar gum and carboxy methyl cellulose), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids)
Check Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Mini Coconut Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


