Is essential Waitrose Mixed Bean Salad in Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, pinto beans, black eyed beans, chick peas, haricot beans, lima beans, borlotti beans, great northern beans, flageolet beans, cannellini beans, firming agent (calcium chloride)
Check essential Waitrose Mixed Bean Salad in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Mixed Bean Salad in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Mixed Bean Salad in Water is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


