Is Essential Waitrose Easy Peelers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imazalil, Thiabendazole, Pyrimethanil, Wax (E903)
Check Essential Waitrose Easy Peelers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Easy Peelers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Easy Peelers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


