Is Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture delivered from a squeezable bottle; commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, sandwich spread, or topping for baked potatoes and fries. Customer reviews praise convenience of the squeeze format, consistent flavor, and versatility across everyday meals regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate

Check Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping