Is essential Waitrose Pickled Onions Large Jar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nions, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Acetic Acid, Salt, Colour Barley Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Spice Extracts
Check essential Waitrose Pickled Onions Large Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Pickled Onions Large Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Pickled Onions Large Jar is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
VinegaryAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSalad


