Is essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural onion flavouring
natural onion flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, spirit vinegar, apple puree, barley malt vinegar, thickener (modified maize starch), tomato concentrate, salt, oranges, spices (ginger, clove, black pepper, coriander, paprika, mustard flour), colour e150d, black pepper, natural onion flavouring, pepper extract flavouring, chilli flavouring
Check essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


