This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essential White Floured Baps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, yeast, sugar, rapeseed oil, salt, emulsifiers (sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), preservative (calcium propionate), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Essential White Floured Baps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Essential White Floured Baps | Spoonful