Is Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Riboflavin
Check Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


