Is Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Gherkins, Gherkins, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Capers, Capers, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, White Wine Vinegar), Dried Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Dried Horseradish, Flavouring

Check Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegarySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing