Is Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolk
dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Gherkins, Gherkins, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Capers, Capers, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, White Wine Vinegar), Dried Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Dried Horseradish, Flavouring
Check Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentially Catering Tartare Sauce 2.27L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


