Is Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural apricot flavour
- sugar sugar
- natural orange flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- +1 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Mixed Dried Fruits, Sultana, Pear, Apricot , Pineapple, (220 (Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Oil), Glucose Syrup (Sugar, Glucose, Water), Whey Powder (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Coconut Coconut, Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Antioxidant ), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Apricot Flavour, Natural Colour (160B), Orange Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Corn Starch, Mixed Dried Fruits (Sultana, Pear, Apricot, Pineapple, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup Sugar, Glucose, Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours 160B, Raspberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Natural Colour, Strawberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Colour View More
Check Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


