Is Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk
- whey powder
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Mixed Dried Fruits, Sultana, Pear, Apricot , Pineapple, (220 (Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Oil), Glucose Syrup (Sugar, Glucose, Water), Whey Powder (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Coconut Coconut, Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Antioxidant ), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Apricot Flavour, Natural Colour (160B), Orange Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Corn Starch, Mixed Dried Fruits (Sultana, Pear, Apricot, Pineapple, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup Sugar, Glucose, Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours 160B, Raspberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Natural Colour, Strawberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Colour View More
Check Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


