Is Woolworths Middle Bacon Middle Cut Rashers 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (83%), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 45 2), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Woolworths Middle Bacon Middle Cut Rashers 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Middle Bacon Middle Cut Rashers 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Woolworths Middle Bacon Middle Cut Rashers 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


