Is Essentials Chunky Pasta Sauce 700g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (80%) (Puree, Diced), Diced Onion (16%), Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Herbs and Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Essentials Chunky Pasta Sauce 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Chunky Pasta Sauce 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentials Chunky Pasta Sauce 700g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


