Is Essentials Corn Creamed 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweetcorn, Water, Sugar, Thickener1 (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate), Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Erythorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Essentials Corn Creamed 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Corn Creamed 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentials Corn Creamed 400g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


