Is Essentials Everyday Food Color & Egg Dye Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Propylene glycol, FD&C yellow 5, FD&C red 40, FD&C blue 1, FD&C red 3,0.1% propylparaben (Preservative).
Check Essentials Everyday Food Color & Egg Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Everyday Food Color & Egg Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls
365 Everyday Value, Organic Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz
Everyday Essentials Cheesy Singles
Reames Frozen Food Pasta Egg Noodles - 12 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


