Is Essentials Everyday Food Color & Egg Dye Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Propylene glycol, FD&C yellow 5, FD&C red 40, FD&C blue 1, FD&C red 3,0.1% propylparaben (Preservative).

Check Essentials Everyday Food Color & Egg Dye against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing