Is Essentials Pasta Sauce Passata 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), One Serve Of Vegetables Is Approximately 75G, Australian Dietary Guidelines Recommend 5 Serves From A Variety Of Vegetables Per Day
Check Essentials Pasta Sauce Passata 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Pasta Sauce Passata 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentials Pasta Sauce Passata 500g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


