Is ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, HEMP PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, BROCCOLI POWDER, BEET ROOT POWDER, KALE POWDER, MARINE ALGAE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, QUINOA SPROUTS, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BROMELAIN, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POWDER, CARROT POWDER, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


