Is ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla shake mix delivers a straightforward sweet vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when whisked or shaken; some users note occasional clumping or artificial top notes. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout replenishment; reviewers often mention ease of preparation and variable sweetness preference and mixability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEED, PEA STARCH, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, HEMP PROTEIN, BROCCOLI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), KALE POWDER, MARINE ALGAE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, QUINOA SPROUTS, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM), SEA SALT, BROMELAIN, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POWDER, CARROT POWDER, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS.

Check ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep