Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Essentials Topping Chocolate Flavoured Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-flavoured dessert topping with a glossy, pourable texture commonly used over ice cream, cakes, pancakes and beverages. Users report a pronounced chocolate taste, easy pouring from the bottle and good coverage; reviews note versatility and value for size, with occasional comments about sweetness and thickness. Easy cleanup and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1422, 415), Cocoa Powder (2%), Food Acid (270), Natural Flavour, Salt, Preservative (202) <sup>1</sup> From maize

Check Essentials Topping Chocolate Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Topping Chocolate Flavoured is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDrinkingSnacking
Egg Free? Essentials Topping Chocolate Flavoured | Spoonful