Is Essentials Tuna Chunks In Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (65%), Sunflower Oil (20%), Water, Salt.

Check Essentials Tuna Chunks In Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Tuna Chunks In Oil is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep